Femshep

Maxis Match

Sims2EP92012-07-0101-00-44-19-1

So, Mayberries/auberginesims uploaded some new Maxis Match skins that I've been stalking on tumblr and I HAD to give them a go! I love them! And it gave me a chance to test out some other stuff I had downloaded as well.  So I created a new Sim and then slapped her skins on another Sim that I've had in game. 

Collapse )

I've also been playing Saints Row: The Third(I know, late to the party!). And I absolutely LOVE it! I love the customization(my girl Rochelle aka Roc is just fabulous! I don't care what anyone says!), the urban feel of the game and just the LOL moments that occur in the game. These pics have been posted on my tumblr already!
Photobucket

Collapse )

I know my LJ has been kinda dead but tumblr is taking over my life!:P Plus my niece is here for her annual summer vacation! That's always fun times! How is everyone here?
Up in this

New Computer!

Went and brought a new computer that's pretty sick! And by saying 'went and brought' I actually just pointed and clicked!! LOL! Supposed to be here on Friday(and of course I'm switching shifts(1400-2200) so I probably won't be home for delivery but I'll leave a message on the door. 

I have 50GBs of space left on this computer and that's only because I uninstalled a crap ton of games!! Ugh! It was so hard to decide! And now maybe that awesome graphics card I have sitting in the closet will work with the new computer! *crosses fingers* So, my days off will be spent backing up my gaming saves, pictures, music, etc. and uninstalling games.  Then Friday when I get off from work I'll head to the Relay for Life and walk a bit with my mom(I'm going to miss the Survivor and Caregiver walk because of WORK!) and then head home and start the process of installing(and uninstalling bloat ware!) various programs from various sources and then my games! All of them!! And it will be GLORIOUS!!!

*cough*

I've started watching Doctor Who and at first I thought meh but now I'm all: "YES!!!". I really need to watch Spartacus. An officer at work loaned it to me but yeah...

How's everyone been?
Femshep

GoT is back!!! AW YEAH!!

Just finished up the first episode of GoT for season two.  And it was awesome as always. When the credited started to roll I was like: "Huh? What?? It can't be over NOW!!!!" Alas, it was but OMG!! That's all I'm gonna say just in case some people from my flist haven't seen it yet!! Did anyone else get the graphic novel for GoT? It's so lush!!! ♥

How has everyone been? I've been super sick and busy with work so this is the first time I've really sat down and did anything other than lurk/reblog on LJ/Dreamwidth/Tumblr/etc. 
Femshep

Gaming Picspam

Between work and catching up on TV shows(Torchwood, Being Human(UK), Bones, rewatching Sherlock Holmes for the umpteenth time(anyone on my f-list watch it? I NEED more people to talk about it with!:P), etc) I've been gaming. Behind various cuts(that hopefully work!) are spam from Kingdoms of Amalur, ME3 Demo and some TS3 ish. Not in that particular order but yeah!:P Most of these have been posted on my tumblr though! 

How have you guys been?

Photobucket


Collapse )


I may have spent more than a few hours playing the demo for ME3 okay!?

Photobucket
That Vega!! 

Collapse )



Photobucket
Kara and Mollie in Jericho.


Collapse )
Femshep

Sim!Fenris

Photobucket
Once again, if you follow me on tumblr you've seen these already! I was bored, poking around, playing DA II, hit bodyshop by mistake and thought "Why not?" since I just downloaded those non-default templates at GoS! And...

FENRIS! ♥


Collapse )


So, how was your holiday?

ETA: Anyone on my f-list watching Sherlock Holmes?? Let me love you! 
Femshep

Skyrim

Photobucket

I wasn't going to buy it...at least until later but then my dash was full of amazing screenshots before release date so I caved and pre-ordered. I've been playing since...Friday night? *facepalm*
This is my Redguard Iallah. In my mind she's had a rough life and isn't looking for any handouts. She's pretty much take charge and do whatever she wants. In other words: She's awesome! Is anyone else on my f-list playing?

Random pics(no spoilers!) beneath the cut!

Collapse )

In other news I was sick for the last week or so so I was watching various shows on the laptop while in bed. Is anyone else watching American Horror Story? And I'm really loving Reed between the Lines on BET! So cute!! ♥
Femshep

Pets

Photobucket

So, I ended up installing Pets even though there's still all that trouble with the CC(although from the info I've read on tumblr it's almost fixed!). I just used my MM account since I have much less CC. Anyways, pic spam!! These were already posted on my tumblr so if you follow me there there's nothing to see here! ;)~


Collapse )
Hurley

Piper

Photobucket


Photobucket


Another (slightly)maxis-match Sim(bred in CAS from two Sims that I made yesterday and then decided that I didn't like! LOL!). More pics tomorrow(most are already posted on my tumblr!). I'm getting ready for bed!:P